Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
1515 Bloor St W, Toronto, Ontario, M6P 1A3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2013 Results - TDCAA XC Championships
Oct 29th 2013, 3:53pm
2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 25th 2013, 12:09am
2013 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 19th 2013, 6:02pm
2013 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Apr 13th 2013, 11:56pm
Search
2013 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 13th 2013, 11:56pm
Comments
Father Redmond Track Classic
- Apr 20, 2013
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Campbell
All Saints - Whitby
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Crescent
Dante Alighieri
Dr Norman Bethune
Elliot Lake
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Greenwood College
Innisdale
James Cardinal McGuigan
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lord Dorchester
Madonna
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Ajax
Orillia District CVI
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Richview CI
Royal St. George's
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Waterloo
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
The York
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Wexford
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
11.50
nwi
1
2
Zarundy, Abeil
Upper Canada Col
12.00
nwi
1
3
Colangelo, Mattia
Upper Canada Col
12.03
nwi
1
4
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
12.27
nwi
1
5
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
12.30
nwi
2
6
Neverson, James
Richview CI
12.35
nwi
2
7
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
12.41
nwi
6
8
Roseman, Jake
Upper Canada Col
12.42
nwi
3
9
A, Jesse
Michael Power-St
12.53
nwi
3
10
Power, Aidan
Upper Canada Col
12.58
nwi
2
11
Gordon, Dillon
Dante Alighieri
12.61
nwi
3
12
Reyes, Stephen
Michael Power-St
12.63
nwi
4
13
Watson, Ethan
Bishop Allen Aca
12.64
nwi
3
14
DiSerio, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
12.72
nwi
5
14
Klamrowski, Martin
Richview CI
12.72
nwi
6
14
Kara, Rayan
Upper Canada Col
12.72
nwi
2
17
Modina, Kenneth
Mary Ward
12.75
nwi
3
18
Kporodu, Shemar
All Saints - Whi
12.77
nwi
2
19
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
12.84
nwi
2
20
Akhtar, Maher
Cameron Heights
12.87
nwi
4
20
Raagas, John
Mary Ward
12.87
nwi
5
22
Riley, Tyson
All Saints - Whi
12.92
nwi
2
23
Li, John
Upper Canada Col
12.97
nwi
4
24
Belkacem, Emir
Upper Canada Col
13.12
nwi
3
25
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
13.35
nwi
3
26
Braithwaite, Corey
Cameron Heights
13.41
nwi
1
27
Topitsch, Marko
All Saints - Whi
13.44
nwi
2
28
Moon, Jerick
Dante Alighieri
13.45
nwi
5
28
Cross, Michael
Albert Campbell
13.45
nwi
1
30
Virtusoo, Edward
Mary Ward
13.58
nwi
5
30
Tanengco, Raymond
Notre Dame - Aja
13.58
nwi
6
32
Lazoja, Ilir
Cameron Heights
13.60
nwi
1
33
Almeida, David
Dante Alighieri
13.67
nwi
5
34
Powell, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
13.84
nwi
6
35
Gnanendran, Anojan
Sir John A MacDo
13.86
nwi
1
36
Viera, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
14.79
nwi
4
37
Limcompao, Dominic
Chaminade Colleg
15.76
nwi
4
38
Garcia, Aronel
Dante Alighieri
15.91
nwi
3
--
Eitchie, Valour
Father Henry Car
NT
nwi
4
--
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
NT
nwi
4
--
Wong, Simon
St Basil the Gre
NT
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reason, Kurdel
All Saints - Whi
11.53
nwi
1
2
Lee, Nicholas
Mary Ward
12.10
nwi
5
3
Nijiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
12.23
nwi
3
4
Botero, Adam
Michael Power-St
12.30
nwi
2
5
Pierre, Patrick
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.32
nwi
6
6
Hou, Aaron
Mary Ward
12.35
nwi
5
7
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
12.36
nwi
6
8
Stuivenberg, Gerri
Michael Power-St
12.37
nwi
2
9
Sequeira, Tyler
Pope John Paul I
12.38
nwi
2
10
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
12.57
nwi
4
11
Baulet, Sam
Chaminade Colleg
12.61
nwi
7
12
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
12.67
nwi
7
13
Lejao, Sean
Dante Alighieri
12.76
nwi
8
14
Danaldson, Ty-rell
Father Henry Car
12.77
nwi
5
15
Garisto, Joe
Chaminade Colleg
12.80
nwi
2
16
Varela, Diego
All Saints - Whi
12.82
nwi
1
17
Viscara, Jessie
Cardinal Newman
12.85
nwi
4
18
Chavez, Gerson
Chaminade Colleg
12.86
nwi
8
19
Arquillano, Jp
Father John Redm
12.95
nwi
5
20
Wong, Justin
Upper Canada Col
13.00
nwi
2
21
Islam, David
Father John Redm
13.01
nwi
5
22
Balagot, Dean
Pope John Paul I
13.04
nwi
3
23
Sarfo-Boateng, Jos
Father Henry Car
13.06
nwi
7
24
Attiti, Alex
Father Henry Car
13.06
nwi
7
25
Bower, Donald
Chaminade Colleg
13.15
nwi
8
26
Sinogo, Joseph
Dante Alighieri
13.20
nwi
6
27
Repancol, Junior
Pope John Paul I
13.21
nwi
3
27
Gardner, Harrison
Royal St. George
13.21
nwi
6
29
Nadley, James
Albert Campbell
13.25
nwi
4
30
Mitra, Ryan
Pope John Paul I
13.34
nwi
4
31
Gharzeddine, Roudy
All Saints - Whi
13.34
nwi
1
32
Trivino, Allen
Pope John Paul I
13.39
nwi
3
33
Java, Christian
Dante Alighieri
13.44
nwi
8
34
Carbone, Tristan
Notre Dame - Aja
13.49
nwi
1
35
Fernandez, Jaugh
Pope John Paul I
13.53
nwi
2
36
Ilunga, Jefferson
Chaminade Colleg
13.53
nwi
6
37
Nguyen, Thomas
Chaminade Colleg
13.54
nwi
2
38
Cabrera, Melwyn
St Basil the Gre
13.56
nwi
5
39
Rose, Bradley
All Saints - Whi
13.67
nwi
1
40
Adaqda, Kevin
Dante Alighieri
13.68
nwi
3
41
Rossler, Dennis
Cardinal Newman
13.77
nwi
4
42
Bello, Jimane
Dante Alighieri
13.82
nwi
2
43
Santhakumar, Pabid
Albert Campbell
13.89
nwi
4
44
Gedes, Jacob
Upper Canada Col
13.91
nwi
7
45
Acheampong, Nana
Lester B Pearson
13.93
nwi
1
46
Henry, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
14.05
nwi
3
47
Sukman, Evan
Upper Canada Col
14.23
nwi
6
48
de Pass, Jahlain
Sir John A MacDo
14.27
nwi
3
49
Sayder, Michael
Cameron Heights
14.43
nwi
1
50
Ratos, Austin
Bishop Allen Aca
14.54
nwi
5
51
Frolov, Dennis
The York
14.70
nwi
3
52
Liu, Edward
Sir John A MacDo
14.81
nwi
4
53
Wren, Trevor
Father John Redm
14.87
nwi
1
54
Howard, Jonathan
Richview CI
15.22
nwi
6
55
Ramsubick, Nichola
Royal St. George
15.52
nwi
6
56
Borges, Xavier
Father John Redm
15.57
nwi
5
57
Martinez, Jeffrey
St Basil the Gre
15.63
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexandre, Marc -
Upper Canada Col
10.87
nwi
7
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.26
nwi
1
3
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
11.49
nwi
1
4
Gourde, Irie
The York
11.63
nwi
5
5
Power, Liam
Upper Canada Col
11.64
nwi
6
6
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
11.65
nwi
2
7
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
11.75
nwi
1
8
Fryer -davis, Chri
Cameron Heights
11.76
nwi
1
9
Kwawukumey, Ben
Father Henry Car
11.83
nwi
1
10
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
11.84
nwi
1
11
Jorgen, Pelle
Upper Canada Col
11.95
nwi
5
12
Lemard, Cio
Sir John A MacDo
12.05
nwi
4
13
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
12.06
nwi
2
14
King, Deshaun
Pope John Paul I
12.14
nwi
3
15
Tacay - Nichols, N
Pope John Paul I
12.17
nwi
2
16
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
12.19
nwi
6
17
Guevara, Will
Birchmount Park
12.19
nwi
3
18
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.20
nwi
2
19
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
12.21
nwi
2
20
Ithayanesan, Derax
Mary Ward
12.23
nwi
6
21
Corolis, Matt
Crescent
12.25
nwi
3
22
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
12.26
nwi
4
23
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
12.28
nwi
4
24
Katten, Jsason
Crescent
12.29
nwi
1
25
Da Eira, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
12.30
nwi
3
26
Telfer, Dylan
St Basil the Gre
12.33
nwi
6
27
Anmoah, Evans
St Basil the Gre
12.34
nwi
5
28
Pereira, Emanuel
Bishop Marrocco-
12.36
nwi
5
29
Lippa, Domenic
Chaminade Colleg
12.49
nwi
3
30
Pathan, Uwes
Lester B Pearson
12.50
nwi
3
31
John, Arnold
St Basil the Gre
12.51
nwi
6
32
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.52
nwi
5
33
Baruwa, Azeez
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.52
nwi
7
34
Beckford, Tirane
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.53
nwi
7
35
Adu, Dennis
Chaminade Colleg
12.56
nwi
7
36
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
12.61
nwi
4
37
Friginette, Kevin
Pope John Paul I
12.62
nwi
7
38
McDonald, Cameron
Innisdale
12.63
nwi
1
39
Blackwood, Adrian
James Cardinal M
12.65
nwi
6
40
Liang, Jackie
Sir John A MacDo
12.67
nwi
2
41
Yu, Jimmy
Dr Norman Bethun
12.72
nwi
2
42
Martinez, Jorge
Pope John Paul I
12.79
nwi
6
43
Andre, Simon
Bishop Allen Aca
12.89
nwi
4
44
Wong, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
12.93
nwi
5
45
Kayode, Olanre
Chaminade Colleg
13.03
nwi
4
46
Noble, Kamal
Albert Campbell
13.16
nwi
5
47
Cupid,, Milligan -
St Basil the Gre
13.30
nwi
6
48
Chew, Jacky
Albert Campbell
13.39
nwi
4
49
Asamoa, Tutu
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.55
nwi
7
50
Cerdan, Jonathon
Chaminade Colleg
13.58
nwi
7
51
Rehman, Raza
Lester B Pearson
13.64
nwi
3
52
Alexander, Monardo
St Basil the Gre
13.89
nwi
5
53
Tang, Nelson
Dr Norman Bethun
14.35
nwi
2
54
Cortes, Miguel
All Saints - Whi
15.18
nwi
3
--
Patel, Farhan
Lester B Pearson
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
24.36
nwi
3
2
Zarundy, Abeil
Upper Canada Col
25.01
nwi
1
3
Augimeri, Alexande
Bishop Allen Aca
25.30
nwi
1
4
Kporodu, Shemar
All Saints - Whi
25.51
nwi
3
5
Riley, Tyson
All Saints - Whi
25.82
nwi
3
6
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
25.92
nwi
2
7
Husain, Paul
Neil McNeil
26.26
nwi
1
8
Gayle, Kari-Andr
Albert Campbell
26.60
nwi
1
9
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
26.67
nwi
2
10
Belkacem, Emir
Upper Canada Col
26.93
nwi
2
11
Modina, Kenneth
Mary Ward
27.53
nwi
2
12
Raagas, John
Mary Ward
27.60
nwi
2
13
Ajibola, Ife
James Cardinal M
27.86
nwi
2
14
Power, Aidan
Upper Canada Col
27.87
nwi
3
15
Krol, Michael
Bishop Allen Aca
28.18
nwi
1
16
Virtusoo, Edward
Mary Ward
28.30
nwi
1
17
Barrett, Brock
Monsignor Paul D
28.36
nwi
1
18
Jones, Rashad
Neil McNeil
29.01
nwi
1
19
Ng, Hanson
Albert Campbell
29.10
nwi
2
20
Wong, Simon
St Basil the Gre
29.55
nwi
3
21
Glady, Samuel
Royal St. George
30.02
nwi
3
22
Carrington, Marcus
Pope John Paul I
30.75
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
25.52
nwi
3
2
Nijiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
25.82
nwi
1
3
Cox, Liam
Birchmount Park
26.63
nwi
3
4
Bah, Adrian
Birchmount Park
26.84
nwi
3
5
Guevara, Joseph
Cardinal Newman
27.20
nwi
4
6
Wong, Justin
Upper Canada Col
27.28
nwi
3
7
Viscara, Jessie
Cardinal Newman
27.39
nwi
1
8
Lejao, Sean
Dante Alighieri
27.49
nwi
2
9
Arquillano, Jp
Father John Redm
27.50
nwi
1
10
Sarfo-Boateng, Jos
Father Henry Car
27.63
nwi
2
11
Bouret, Kenni
Neil McNeil
27.82
nwi
1
12
Kissi, Kris
Neil McNeil
27.85
nwi
1
13
Gharzeddine, Roudy
All Saints - Whi
28.11
nwi
2
14
Attiti, Alex
Father Henry Car
28.13
nwi
2
15
Matthews, Andrew
Bishop Allen Aca
29.32
nwi
1
16
Nunez, Emilio
Pope John Paul I
29.38
nwi
4
17
Gallivan, Liam
Monsignor Paul D
29.58
nwi
2
18
Sukman, Evan
Upper Canada Col
29.67
nwi
4
19
Miksza, Matthew
Monsignor Paul D
30.08
nwi
1
20
Bhullar, Avneet
Chinguacousy
30.23
nwi
3
21
Duran, Jiliano
James Cardinal M
30.35
nwi
2
22
Au, Angus
Albert Campbell
30.44
nwi
3
23
Frolov, Dennis
The York
30.78
nwi
2
24
Ratos, Austin
Bishop Allen Aca
30.89
nwi
2
25
Poado, Aldrin
James Cardinal M
30.92
nwi
1
26
de Pass, Jahlain
Sir John A MacDo
30.94
nwi
4
27
Prriyan, Siritheva
Chinguacousy
31.06
nwi
3
28
Liu, Edward
Sir John A MacDo
31.68
nwi
4
29
Martinez, Jeffrey
St Basil the Gre
33.57
nwi
3
30
Jones-Coote, Tyrel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
35.62
nwi
5
31
Gedes, Jacob
Upper Canada Col
37.63
nwi
5
32
Dhar, Abhinav
Crescent
37.76
nwi
5
33
Setia, Kanav
Chinguacousy
39.88
nwi
5
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexandre, Marc -
Upper Canada Col
22.27
nwi
1
2
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
23.29
nwi
1
3
Odofin,, Oyebanjo -
Innisdale
23.59
nwi
1
4
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
23.91
nwi
1
5
Farrell, Tyler
Upper Canada Col
24.20
nwi
1
6
Fryer -davis, Chri
Cameron Heights
24.37
nwi
1
7
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.42
nwi
4
8
Power, Liam
Upper Canada Col
24.71
nwi
2
9
Katten, Jsason
Crescent
24.99
nwi
1
10
Corolis, Matt
Crescent
25.13
nwi
2
11
Lawrence, Cameron
Royal St. George
25.18
nwi
2
12
Sweeney, Thomas
Mary Ward
25.61
nwi
4
13
Pereira, Emanuel
Bishop Marrocco-
25.65
nwi
3
14
Pathan, Uwes
Lester B Pearson
25.79
nwi
3
15
Guevara, Will
Birchmount Park
25.88
nwi
4
16
Prokopchuk, Alex
Michael Power-St
26.06
nwi
3
17
Telfer, Dylan
St Basil the Gre
26.13
nwi
5
18
Tacay - Nichols, N
Pope John Paul I
26.39
nwi
3
19
Andrew, Joshua
Monsignor Paul D
26.45
nwi
4
20
King, Deshaun
Pope John Paul I
26.47
nwi
4
21
Creary, Anthony
Sir John A MacDo
26.48
nwi
2
22
Bennet, Sean
Lester B Pearson
26.60
nwi
3
23
Ferneandes, Shane
Neil McNeil
26.75
nwi
1
24
Wong, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
27.67
nwi
2
25
Cupid,, Milligan -
St Basil the Gre
27.67
nwi
5
26
Griffith, Rashanye
James Cardinal M
27.84
nwi
3
27
Rehman, Raza
Lester B Pearson
28.07
nwi
2
28
Saab, Basil
Sir John A MacDo
28.14
nwi
2
29
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
28.31
nwi
2
30
Payot, Mark
St Basil the Gre
28.72
nwi
5
31
Alexander, Monardo
St Basil the Gre
29.34
nwi
5
32
Justino, Herman
Michael Power-St
29.81
nwi
3
33
Reboja, Richard
St Basil the Gre
31.07
nwi
5
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
2:19.49
1
2
Menalo, Mateo
Father John Redm
2:19.61
1
3
Azubalis, Audrius
Father John Redm
2:24.68
1
4
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
2:25.08
1
5
Dhar, Abhinav
Crescent
2:27.39
1
6
Kissi, Kris
Neil McNeil
2:27.71
1
7
Bouret, Kenni
Neil McNeil
2:28.91
1
8
Fikre, Estefan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:29.18
1
9
Gallivan, Liam
Monsignor Paul D
2:30.44
1
10
Metivier, Malik
Father John Redm
2:30.83
1
11
Okubasu, Hunter
Upper Canada Col
2:31.23
1
12
Leonardo, Dylantha
Sir John A MacDo
2:31.98
1
13
Figueiredo, Christ
Royal St. George
2:32.54
1
14
Luke, Cameron
Notre Dame - Aja
2:32.86
1
15
Marshall, Seph
Father John Redm
2:33.00
1
16
Balsas, Andrius
Bishop Allen Aca
2:33.91
1
17
Angeles, Jaime
Neil McNeil
2:35.11
1
18
DeJamasa, Mark
Cardinal Newman
2:35.81
1
19
Graham, Garnett
Dante Alighieri
2:38.97
1
20
Samuels, Shaquille
Pope John Paul I
2:39.25
1
21
Colella, Fabio
Notre Dame - Aja
2:39.58
1
22
Fluttert, John
Lord Dorchester
2:39.62
1
23
Rikey, Curtis
Innisdale
2:40.45
1
24
McClenaghan, Evan
Birchmount Park
2:41.04
1
25
Woodside, Marshall
Royal St. George
2:41.62
1
26
Saracini, Andrew
Chaminade Colleg
2:41.64
1
27
Nunez, Emilio
Pope John Paul I
2:43.52
1
28
Rose, Bradley
All Saints - Whi
2:43.56
1
29
Setia, Kanav
Chinguacousy
2:44.75
1
30
Mitra, Ryan
Pope John Paul I
2:45.33
1
31
Xie, Han
Cameron Heights
2:45.77
1
32
Canto, Prince
Dante Alighieri
2:47.77
1
33
Hill, Ross
Royal St. George
2:48.62
1
34
Cossidente, Chris
Chaminade Colleg
2:48.81
1
35
Senior, Michael
Father John Redm
2:53.60
1
36
Ty, James
Bishop Allen Aca
2:56.03
1
37
Casey, Isaac
Chaminade Colleg
2:56.32
1
38
Troeung, Michael
St Basil the Gre
2:57.44
1
39
Sayder, Michael
Cameron Heights
2:59.03
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
2:04.63
1
2
Hayfron, Ed
Birchmount Park
2:07.21
1
3
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
2:07.45
1
4
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
2:10.37
1
5
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
2:11.90
1
6
Basta, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
2:12.92
1
7
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
2:14.30
1
8
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
2:14.61
1
9
Lawrence, Cameron
Royal St. George
2:15.32
1
10
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
2:16.22
1
11
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
2:16.49
1
12
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:16.64
1
13
Sheridan, Joe
Cameron Heights
2:17.04
1
14
Simon, Parker
Royal St. George
2:17.14
1
15
Hughes, Andrew
Notre Dame - Aja
2:17.29
1
16
Bursu, Traian
Mary Ward
2:17.41
1
17
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:17.79
1
18
Johnson, Zach
Monsignor Paul D
2:19.04
1
19
Muacasso-Shour, Na
Albert Campbell
2:19.32
1
20
Angeles, Jaime
Neil McNeil
2:19.59
1
21
Nettleton, Greg
Wexford
2:19.59
1
22
Guy, Zachary
Cardinal Newman
2:20.66
1
23
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
2:20.90
1
24
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
2:21.76
1
25
Carere, Joseph
Chaminade Colleg
2:21.77
1
26
Augimeri, Alexande
Bishop Allen Aca
2:21.99
1
27
Richards, Ayre
Monsignor Paul D
2:22.10
1
28
Lazoja, Ilir
Cameron Heights
2:23.70
1
29
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
2:23.79
1
30
Cimino, Antionio
Chaminade Colleg
2:24.26
1
31
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
2:24.29
1
32
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
2:24.39
1
33
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
2:25.19
1
34
Bryant, Nathan
Elliot Lake
2:25.46
1
35
Yong, Antonio
Albert Campbell
2:25.47
1
36
Doe, John
Neil McNeil
2:25.79
1
37
Cavchi, Mitchell
Monsignor Paul D
2:25.85
1
38
Battista, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
2:26.69
1
39
Weathers, Samuel
Father John Redm
2:27.15
1
40
Caddy, Ben
Lord Dorchester
2:27.38
1
41
Shakil, Fariz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:28.00
1
42
Groulx, Luke
Elliot Lake
2:28.10
1
43
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
2:28.23
1
44
Silva, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
2:28.40
1
45
Jorgen, Pelle
Upper Canada Col
2:29.03
1
46
Sorocky, Michael
Michael Power-St
2:29.21
1
47
Menoram, Joseph
James Cardinal M
2:29.28
1
48
Sweeney, Thomas
Mary Ward
2:29.51
1
49
Satharakulasinghe,,
Bishop Allen Aca
2:29.90
1
50
Kidd, Jon
Elliot Lake
2:29.92
1
51
Mendoza, Stephen
Chaminade Colleg
2:30.10
1
52
Husain, Paul
Neil McNeil
2:30.87
1
53
Shakil, Faiz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:31.01
1
54
Ferneandes, Shane
Neil McNeil
2:31.32
1
55
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
2:31.83
1
56
Medeiros, Shawn
Bishop Allen Aca
2:32.01
1
57
Nader, Mitch
Neil McNeil
2:32.45
1
58
Dosu, Kafie
Neil McNeil
2:32.61
1
59
Caminiti, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
2:32.77
1
60
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
2:33.97
1
61
Cahranduk, Maichae
Bishop Allen Aca
2:34.07
1
62
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
2:34.31
1
63
Ferandes, Joshua
Pope John Paul I
2:34.89
1
64
Lewin, Jamar
Albert Campbell
2:35.19
1
65
Tengco, Sean
Mary Ward
2:35.88
1
66
Clark, Joshua
Elliot Lake
2:36.74
1
67
Burelton, Brendan
Royal St. George
2:36.77
1
68
Lee, Patrick
Upper Canada Col
2:36.82
1
69
Robles, Raymon
Mary Ward
2:37.63
1
70
Doion, Gabriel
Monsignor Paul D
2:39.51
1
71
Manders, `lucas
Monsignor Paul D
2:39.94
1
72
Poon, Tommy
Albert Campbell
2:40.05
1
73
Pezzutto, Alex
Michael Power-St
2:40.29
1
74
Grandal, Nester
Upper Canada Col
2:41.15
1
75
Pietrangelo, Antho
Michael Power-St
2:41.86
1
76
Lee, Thomas
Albert Campbell
2:42.93
1
77
Giannone, Gian Lor
Upper Canada Col
2:43.07
1
78
Sun, Eddie
Albert Campbell
2:43.50
1
79
Lee, Alvin
Albert Campbell
2:44.22
1
80
Jones, Rashad
Neil McNeil
2:45.49
1
81
Campbell, Shaquell
Birchmount Park
2:46.72
1
82
Diaz, Lucas
St Basil the Gre
2:50.65
1
83
Edu, Nathaniel
Pope John Paul I
2:54.40
1
84
Abdallah, Raif
Cameron Heights
2:55.31
1
85
Scida, Christopher
Dante Alighieri
2:56.49
1
86
DeSousa, Marco
Dante Alighieri
3:06.62
1
87
Leonard, Kenny
All Saints - Whi
3:12.80
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jude, Jerome
Mary Ward
4:49.66
1
2
Lopez - Bondi, Gre
Richview CI
4:50.39
1
3
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
4:59.44
1
4
Bhullar, Avneet
Chinguacousy
5:03.16
1
5
Colella, Fabio
Notre Dame - Aja
5:20.73
1
6
Figueiredo, Christ
Royal St. George
5:21.20
1
7
Prriyan, Siritheva
Chinguacousy
5:27.62
1
8
Xie, Han
Cameron Heights
5:31.67
1
9
Samuels, Shaquille
Pope John Paul I
5:35.06
1
10
Justino, Helmer
Michael Power-St
5:38.44
1
11
McClenaghan, Evan
Birchmount Park
5:42.53
1
12
Java, Christian
Dante Alighieri
5:43.56
1
13
Troeung, Michael
St Basil the Gre
5:52.02
1
14
Ty, James
Bishop Allen Aca
5:53.52
1
15
Yogaratnam, Tharss
Albert Campbell
6:16.55
1
16
Gale, Patrick
Monsignor Paul D
6:29.87
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
4:21.18
1
2
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:22.49
1
3
Caines, Dillon
Innisdale
4:33.21
1
4
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
4:35.66
1
5
Johnson, Zach
Monsignor Paul D
4:36.39
1
6
Cavchi, Mitchell
Monsignor Paul D
4:39.02
1
7
Mustard, Timothy
Bishop Allen Aca
4:39.76
1
8
Richards, Ayre
Monsignor Paul D
4:40.54
1
9
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
4:42.98
1
10
Licul, Dean
Richview CI
4:43.77
1
11
Muacasso-Shour, Na
Albert Campbell
4:45.16
1
12
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
4:46.20
1
13
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
4:46.34
1
14
Cross, Michael
Albert Campbell
4:46.80
1
15
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
4:47.09
1
16
MacSporran, David
Michael Power-St
4:48.20
1
17
Bryant, Nathan
Elliot Lake
4:49.00
1
18
Guy, Zachary
Cardinal Newman
4:49.50
1
19
MacLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
4:50.04
1
20
Bursu, Traian
Mary Ward
4:53.52
1
21
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
4:53.83
1
22
Nader, Mitch
Neil McNeil
4:55.42
1
23
Lazoja, Ilir
Cameron Heights
4:56.26
1
24
Jaffray, Alexander
Michael Power-St
4:58.01
1
25
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
4:58.99
1
26
Simon, Parker
Royal St. George
5:01.36
1
27
Williams, Daniel
The York
5:01.50
1
28
Kidd, Jon
Elliot Lake
5:01.73
1
29
Petrov, Timour
Michael Power-St
5:02.17
1
30
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
5:10.73
1
31
Lewin, Jamar
Albert Campbell
5:14.82
1
32
Satharakulasinghe,,
Bishop Allen Aca
5:16.27
1
33
Manders, `lucas
Monsignor Paul D
5:17.56
1
34
Doion, Gabriel
Monsignor Paul D
5:18.84
1
35
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
5:20.18
1
36
Sorocky, Michael
Michael Power-St
5:21.81
1
37
Doe, John
Neil McNeil
5:24.71
1
38
Yong, Antonio
Albert Campbell
5:26.27
1
39
Lee, Patrick
Upper Canada Col
5:26.35
1
40
Dosu, Kafie
Neil McNeil
5:26.81
1
41
Pezzutto, Alex
Michael Power-St
5:27.07
1
42
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
5:27.61
1
43
Osuji, Ebuka
Michael Power-St
5:28.84
1
44
Grandal, Nester
Upper Canada Col
5:31.90
1
45
Lee, Alvin
Albert Campbell
5:34.46
1
46
Poon, Tommy
Albert Campbell
5:36.73
1
47
Naumani, Sameer
Michael Power-St
5:37.31
1
48
Campbell, Shaquell
Birchmount Park
5:38.08
1
49
Tengco, Sean
Mary Ward
5:39.01
1
50
Cahranduk, Maichae
Bishop Allen Aca
5:43.90
1
51
Lee, Thomas
Albert Campbell
5:48.15
1
52
Robles, Raymon
Mary Ward
5:48.42
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
All Saints - Whi
47.28
2
2
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
47.54
1
3
Relay Team
Richview CI
49.17
2
4
Relay Team
Mary Ward
50.33
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
50.39
2
6
Relay Team
Upper Canada Col
50.57
1
7
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
50.67
2
8
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
50.79
2
9
Relay Team
Upper Canada Col
54.92
2
10
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
56.35
1
--
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
48.27
2
2
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
49.66
1
3
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
50.07
1
4
Relay Team
All Saints - Whi
50.31
2
5
Relay Team
Mary Ward
51.13
1
6
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
51.41
1
7
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
52.14
2
8
Relay Team
Upper Canada Col
53.63
1
9
Relay Team
Father John Redm
55.01
1
10
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
56.44
2
11
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
56.60
2
12
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
57.75
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
44.94
1
2
Relay Team
Upper Canada Col
45.25
1
3
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
46.05
1
4
Relay Team
Innisdale
47.03
2
5
Relay Team
Pope John Paul I
47.64
1
6
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
48.55
2
7
Relay Team
St Basil the Gre
49.02
2
8
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
49.48
2
9
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
51.64
1
10
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
52.65
2
--
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
3:45.70
1
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
3:51.25
1
3
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
3:51.97
1
4
Relay Team
Monsignor Paul D
4:05.80
1
5
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
4:14.48
1
6
Relay Team
St Basil the Gre
4:56.34
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosati, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
2
A, Jesse
Michael Power-St
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
3
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
4
DiGioivanni, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
5
Custodio, Henrique
Chaminade Colleg
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
6
Pallotto, Gabriel
Chaminade Colleg
11.38m
(37'4)
1
7
Reyes, Stephen
Michael Power-St
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
8
Diamanti, Matt
Chaminade Colleg
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
9
Balsas, Andrius
Bishop Allen Aca
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
10
Sanchiz, Bryan
Dante Alighieri
10.75m
(35'3)
1
11
Kasprowicz, Steven
Bishop Allen Aca
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
12
Pagniello, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
13
Ilo, Victor
Neil McNeil
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
14
McKelvey, Matthew
Richview CI
10.44m
(34'3)
1
15
Diaz, Steven
James Cardinal M
9.78m
(32'1)
1
16
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
17
Garisto, Joe
Chaminade Colleg
8.64m
(28'4)
1
18
Calarco, Joseph
Bishop Allen Aca
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
19
Poado, Aldrin
James Cardinal M
7.75m
(25'5)
1
20
Botticella, Anthon
Chaminade Colleg
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
--
Soldano, Joseph
Neil McNeil
ND
(--)
1
--
Park, Jun
Richview CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Rebelo, Ruben
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Morris, Jamall
Notre Dame - Aja
ND
(--)
1
--
Chapman, James
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Reboja, Richard
St Basil the Gre
ND
(--)
1
--
Belvedere, Michael
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Xu, Edwin
Crescent
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wareham, Colin
Birchmount Park
12.96m
(42'6)
1
2
Obiri- Yoboah, Jon
Father Henry Car
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
3
Thomas, Domiene
Chaminade Colleg
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
4
Umatalan, Sujev
Lester B Pearson
11.56m
(37'11)
1
5
Thompson, Donovan
Elliot Lake
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
6
Stoneburgh, Ryan
Michael Power-St
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
7
Cole, Dhillon
Chaminade Colleg
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
8
Patterson, Ryan
Sir John A MacDo
11.10m
(36'5)
1
9
Bonello, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
9.91m
(32'6)
1
10
Tomlinson, Shemar
James Cardinal M
9.45m
(31'0)
1
11
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
12
Bennet, Sean
Lester B Pearson
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
13
Reboja, Richard
St Basil the Gre
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
14
Mackrell, Thomas
Pope John Paul I
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
--
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Dell - Orso, Adam
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Wakesa, Oliad
Neil McNeil
ND
(--)
1
--
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Merz, Nicolas
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
1
--
Satchithananthoa,,
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Scott, Khalid
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Luca
Bishop Allen Aca
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
2
Rosati, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
3
McKelvey, Matthew
Richview CI
34.30m
(112'6.25)
1
4
DiGioivanni, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
32.36m
(106'2)
1
5
Morris, Jamall
Notre Dame - Aja
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
6
Pagniello, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
27.88m
(91'5.5)
1
7
Diamanti, Matt
Chaminade Colleg
27.45m
(90'0.5)
1
8
Pallotto, Gabriel
Chaminade Colleg
26.73m
(87'8.25)
1
9
Kasprowicz, Steven
Bishop Allen Aca
26.72m
(87'7.75)
1
10
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
11
Balsas, Andrius
Bishop Allen Aca
26.27m
(86'2.25)
1
12
Custodio, Henrique
Chaminade Colleg
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
13
Calarco, Joseph
Bishop Allen Aca
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
14
Diaz, Steven
James Cardinal M
21.27m
(69'9.25)
1
15
Botticella, Anthon
Chaminade Colleg
18.85m
(61'10)
1
16
Hamilton, Adam
All Saints - Whi
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
--
Park, Jun
Richview CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Soldano, Joseph
Neil McNeil
ND
(--)
1
--
Scott, Alton
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Shesterinin, Danie
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Dell'Orso, Matthew
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Chapman, James
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Ilo, Victor
Neil McNeil
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ali, Faiyad
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Poado, Aldrin
James Cardinal M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sanchiz, Bryan
Dante Alighieri
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rebelo, Ruben
All Saints - Whi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christiodoulau, Wi
Crescent
43.25m
(141'10.75)
1
2
Thompson, Donovan
Elliot Lake
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
3
Douville, Jordan
Elliot Lake
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
4
Patterson, Ryan
Sir John A MacDo
28.99m
(95'1.25)
1
5
Wakesa, Oliad
Neil McNeil
27.04m
(88'8.5)
1
6
Wareham, Colin
Birchmount Park
26.99m
(88'6.5)
1
7
Pallotto, Gabriel
Chaminade Colleg
26.36m
(86'5.75)
1
8
Cole, Dhillon
Chaminade Colleg
26.04m
(85'5)
1
9
Dell - Orso, Adam
Michael Power-St
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
10
Smith, Alex
Lester B Pearson
22.99m
(75'5)
1
11
Bonello, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
20.81m
(68'3.25)
1
12
Umatalan, Sujev
Lester B Pearson
19.33m
(63'5)
1
--
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Merz, Nicolas
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
1
--
Stoneburgh, Ryan
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Satchithananthoa,,
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Tomlinson, Shemar
James Cardinal M
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKelvey, Matthew
Richview CI
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
2
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
3
Rebelo, Ruben
All Saints - Whi
37.12m
(121'9.25)
1
4
Clark, Joshua
Elliot Lake
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
5
DiGioivanni, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
29.41m
(96'5.75)
1
6
Belvedere, Michael
Michael Power-St
29.24m
(95'11)
1
7
Harrison, Dylan
Birchmount Park
28.22m
(92'7)
1
8
Zilli, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
28.02m
(91'11)
1
9
Powell, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
25.10m
(82'4)
1
10
Pallotto, Gabriel
Chaminade Colleg
23.90m
(78'4.75)
1
11
Custodio, Henrique
Chaminade Colleg
22.87m
(75'0.25)
1
12
Dell'Orso, Matthew
Michael Power-St
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
13
Ali, Faiyad
Lester B Pearson
22.31m
(73'2.25)
1
14
Viera, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
21.71m
(71'2.5)
1
15
Sanchiz, Bryan
Dante Alighieri
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
16
Diamanti, Matt
Chaminade Colleg
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
17
Mehta, Ryley
Crescent
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
18
Ilo, Victor
Neil McNeil
16.77m
(55'0)
1
19
Botticella, Anthon
Chaminade Colleg
16.54m
(54'3)
1
20
Hamilton, Adam
All Saints - Whi
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
21
Pagniello, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
13.90m
(45'7)
1
--
Park, Jun
Richview CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Power, Aidan
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
1
--
Scott, Alton
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Gedes, Jacob
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
1
--
Sinclair, Nicholas
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Shesterinin, Danie
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
1
--
Morris, Jamall
Notre Dame - Aja
ND
(--)
1
--
Touka, Mostfa
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Domiene
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Mondal, Prosanna
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Rosati, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gardner, Harrison
Royal St. George
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlin, Jeff
Crescent
43.52m
(142'9.25)
1
2
Thompson, Donovan
Elliot Lake
42.96m
(140'11.25)
1
3
Christiodoulau, Wi
Crescent
42.60m
(139'9)
1
5
Johnson, Alex
All Saints - Whi
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
6
Bridger, Cody
Birchmount Park
33.96m
(111'5)
1
7
Leitch, Joseph
Michael Power-St
33.30m
(109'3)
1
8
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
9
Bonello, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
29.66m
(97'3.5)
1
10
Thomas, Domiene
Chaminade Colleg
29.13m
(95'6.75)
1
11
Patterson, Ryan
Sir John A MacDo
28.48m
(93'5.25)
1
12
Cole, Dhillon
Chaminade Colleg
27.85m
(91'4.25)
1
13
Cho, Johnny
Sir John A MacDo
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
14
Bennet, Sean
Lester B Pearson
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
15
Douville, Jordan
Elliot Lake
22.27m
(73'0.75)
1
16
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
21.81m
(71'6.5)
1
17
Caines, Dillon
Innisdale
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
18
Wakesa, Oliad
Neil McNeil
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
19
Kucera, Rob
Monsignor Paul D
17.62m
(57'9.5)
1
20
Wat, Fabian
Upper Canada Col
5.76m
(18'10.75)
1
--
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Ing, Matt
Birchmount Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Power, Liam
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
1
--
Payot, Mark
St Basil the Gre
ND
(--)
1
--
Evans, Dequan
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Le, Kevin
St Basil the Gre
ND
(--)
1
--
Umatalan, Sujev
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
1
--
Dell - Orso, Adam
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
ND
(--)
1
--
Wang, Si
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Li, Thomas
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Satchithananthoa,,
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Scott, Khalid
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Kathuria, Divanjan
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Saab, Basil
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Alex
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Choudhury, Deen
Crescent
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Vijayakumar, Janus
Albert Campbell
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Feng, Ansun
Albert Campbell
10.27m
(33'8.25)
nwi
1
4
He, Benjamin
Albert Campbell
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Okubasu, Hunter
Upper Canada Col
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Henry, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Carbone, Tristan
Notre Dame - Aja
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Acheampong, Nana
Lester B Pearson
8.13m
(26'8)
nwi
1
9
Liu, Edward
Sir John A MacDo
7.61m
(24'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Falk, Chas
Greenwood Colleg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zhou, Kalvin
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Ross
Royal St. George
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Drew, Connor
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rao, Jordan
Upper Canada Col
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Islam, David
Father John Redm
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ramsubick, Nichola
Royal St. George
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Josh
Dr Norman Bethun
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
2
Reeves,, Wilkins -
Innisdale
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Tague
Chaminade Colleg
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Holowczak, Ryan
Richview CI
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Sun, Kenji
Albert Campbell
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
7
Sun, Eddie
Albert Campbell
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Wilkins- Reeves, D
Innisdale
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Tanengco, Raymond
Notre Dame - Aja
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Xue, Paul
Albert Campbell
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Laruan, Ramon
Chaminade Colleg
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Ou, Jon
Albert Campbell
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Colangelo, Mattia
Upper Canada Col
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Gnanendran, Anojan
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vaca, Julian
Richview CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Dylan
Innisdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ilunga, Placide
Chaminade Colleg
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chen, Bill
Sir John A MacDo
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
13.08
nwi
4
2
Tevernier, Zakiya
St Joseph's Coll
13.13
nwi
2
3
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
13.18
nwi
1
4
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
13.20
nwi
4
5
Campebell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.27
nwi
1
6
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
13.28
nwi
1
7
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
13.34
nwi
1
8
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
13.64
nwi
4
9
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
13.66
nwi
1
10
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
13.67
nwi
1
11
Ola-Adigum, Damilo
Father Henry Car
13.75
nwi
1
12
Skripachuk, Nataly
Bishop Allen Aca
13.89
nwi
5
13
Villagracia, Gisse
Mary Ward
13.89
nwi
5
14
Mahinay, Mia
Pope John Paul I
14.04
nwi
2
15
Costa, Joyce
Bishop Allen Aca
14.04
nwi
5
16
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
14.35
nwi
4
17
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.45
nwi
2
18
Bayona, Amanda
Cardinal Newman
14.62
nwi
4
19
Gardner, Danielle
Dante Alighieri
14.71
nwi
6
20
Barfi, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
14.74
nwi
3
21
Liu, Jennifer
St Clement's - T
14.79
nwi
1
22
Jean Jacques, Uniq
Sir John A MacDo
14.91
nwi
5
23
Igos, Tiffany
St Joseph's Morr
14.98
nwi
5
24
Lee, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
15.15
nwi
3
25
Smith, Danika
All Saints - Whi
15.18
nwi
3
26
Holt, Melissa
Michael Power-St
15.26
nwi
2
27
Castaldo, Camilla
St Joseph's Morr
15.30
nwi
6
28
Braithwaite, Diamo
Cameron Heights
15.31
nwi
3
29
Eng, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
15.32
nwi
2
30
Jakovic, Diana
Richview CI
15.43
nwi
4
31
Lee, Cindy
Sir John A MacDo
15.51
nwi
3
32
Peev, Stephanie
Bishop Allen Aca
15.79
nwi
4
33
Lopez, Kaliegh
Elliot Lake
15.81
nwi
2
34
Jimenez, Samantha
St Joseph's Coll
15.88
nwi
3
35
Zhang, Chloe
St Joseph's Coll
15.92
nwi
3
36
Woo, Jennifer
Dr Norman Bethun
15.95
nwi
3
37
Janno, Jude
St Joseph's Morr
16.01
nwi
6
38
Macapagal, Laica
St Joseph's Morr
16.03
nwi
5
39
Chiu, Jodi
St Clement's - T
16.79
nwi
2
40
Guilfoyle, Colleen
Father John Redm
16.85
nwi
4
41
Wong, Sarah
St Clement's - T
17.07
nwi
2
--
Qiu, Yuan
Cameron Heights
NT
nwi
6
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Heather
Greenwood Colleg
13.26
nwi
4
2
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
13.38
nwi
5
3
Strath, Allison
Innisdale
13.40
nwi
4
4
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.50
nwi
8
5
Doe, Christian
Father Henry Car
13.68
nwi
2
6
Neatby, Stephanie
Father John Redm
13.75
nwi
5
7
James, Sarafina
Father Henry Car
13.94
nwi
6
8
Ukheughbe, Abi
St Basil the Gre
14.03
nwi
8
9
Bennett, Shaniece
St Joseph's Coll
14.04
nwi
1
10
Ampofo, Tricia
Cardinal Newman
14.20
nwi
8
11
Mohan, Jushvina
Michael Power-St
14.23
nwi
1
12
Osadebamwen, Jackl
Father Henry Car
14.25
nwi
7
13
Archambault, Julia
Father John Redm
14.27
nwi
5
14
Harvey, Taylor
Greenwood Colleg
14.30
nwi
4
15
Bridgeman, Jenissa
St Joseph's Coll
14.41
nwi
5
16
Marrone, Sarah
The York
14.42
nwi
7
17
Bastos, Carla
Dante Alighieri
14.59
nwi
6
18
Boachie, Ashley
Father Henry Car
14.63
nwi
3
19
Amaning, Trianna
St Joseph's Coll
14.63
nwi
3
20
Hawryszczuk, Rebec
Michael Power-St
14.65
nwi
8
21
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
14.66
nwi
8
22
Roxas, Louise
Cardinal Newman
14.70
nwi
4
23
Facey, Amanda
Cameron Heights
14.73
nwi
5
24
Haughton, Mycha
Michael Power-St
14.87
nwi
1
25
Linack -passani, A
St Clement's - T
14.90
nwi
5
26
Scott, Zalika
All Saints - Whi
14.91
nwi
6
27
Latalisa, Dora
Michael Power-St
14.98
nwi
1
28
Kantarof, O'Regan -
St Joseph's Coll
15.07
nwi
2
28
Norville, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
15.07
nwi
5
30
Law, Janice
Mary Ward
15.16
nwi
2
31
Teitelbaum, Emma
The York
15.18
nwi
4
32
Klude, Micheala
Elliot Lake
15.22
nwi
2
33
Piodena, Gherlyn
Dante Alighieri
15.34
nwi
6
34
Davidson, Jacqueli
The York
15.34
nwi
7
35
Chan, Gillian
Dante Alighieri
15.39
nwi
5
36
Adamson, Aliayah
Father Henry Car
15.45
nwi
3
37
Peprah, Edna
St Basil the Gre
15.46
nwi
8
38
Omere, Ireneh
Madonna
15.57
nwi
2
39
George, Kieona
Mary Ward
15.58
nwi
3
40
Feng, Vannia
Mary Ward
15.63
nwi
1
41
Gatto, Marlena
Michael Power-St
15.74
nwi
4
42
Majerski, Emmaline
Bishop Allen Aca
15.75
nwi
6
43
Afful, Rachel
Father Henry Car
15.77
nwi
6
44
Lui, Awnie
Sir John A MacDo
15.79
nwi
2
45
Gonzaga, Marianna
St Joseph's Coll
16.06
nwi
4
46
Bautista, Jacqueli
St Basil the Gre
16.08
nwi
8
47
Juang, Katherine
Sir John A MacDo
16.09
nwi
2
48
Ononiwu, Elizabeth
All Saints - Whi
16.17
nwi
7
49
Lawson, Jade
Cardinal Newman
16.32
nwi
1
50
Cheung, Lucey
Sir John A MacDo
16.36
nwi
1
51
Dunn, Brianna
Madonna
16.45
nwi
1
52
Cunningham, Krysta
All Saints - Whi
16.46
nwi
7
53
Gorodensky, Ariel
The York
16.49
nwi
3
54
Ni, Nina
Richview CI
16.52
nwi
7
55
Nkeng, Noelle
Lester B Pearson
16.61
nwi
4
56
Decella, Mary Clai
Dante Alighieri
16.77
nwi
7
57
Jacob, Ann
Mary Ward
16.94
nwi
2
58
Nithiananthan, Nib
Lester B Pearson
17.13
nwi
3
59
Mutware, Ange
Bishop Allen Aca
17.21
nwi
6
60
kaur, Ramanjeet
Lester B Pearson
17.47
nwi
3
61
Hyams, Helena
The York
17.62
nwi
3
62
Jalloh, Uma
Father Henry Car
17.67
nwi
6
63
Aremu, Funmi
Madonna
17.96
nwi
7
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
12.60
nwi
2
2
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.95
nwi
2
3
SUTHERNS, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
12.98
nwi
3
4
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.02
nwi
1
5
Tasharathan, Shazz
Lester B Pearson
13.03
nwi
3
6
King, Allie
Innisdale
13.15
nwi
3
7
Colbourne, Stephan
St Clement's - T
13.21
nwi
1
8
Boxill, Brittany
Michael Power-St
13.53
nwi
3
9
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
13.75
nwi
1
10
Duffy, Colleen
Michael Power-St
13.84
nwi
4
11
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
13.95
nwi
4
12
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
14.08
nwi
1
13
DRAGOMIR, DELIA
Cameron Heights
14.11
nwi
1
14
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
14.16
nwi
2
15
Dumbrique, Christi
Sir John A MacDo
14.26
nwi
4
16
Dziecielski, Anita
Bishop Allen Aca
14.32
nwi
1
17
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
14.36
nwi
1
18
Drozdowsky, Victor
Michael Power-St
14.44
nwi
2
19
So, Kristen
Sir John A MacDo
14.48
nwi
4
20
Weerasekera, Dilan
Dr Norman Bethun
14.48
nwi
2
21
Yamasaki, Emily
Sir John A MacDo
14.60
nwi
4
22
Amankwa, Pricello
Dante Alighieri
14.63
nwi
3
23
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
14.72
nwi
2
24
Ashby, Ashley
St Joseph's Morr
14.80
nwi
3
25
Akmadzic, Tamara
Michael Power-St
14.85
nwi
4
26
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
15.03
nwi
2
27
Pereira, Vanessa
St Basil the Gre
15.10
nwi
5
28
Canillo, Christina
St Joseph's Coll
15.15
nwi
5
29
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
15.34
nwi
2
30
Augusto, Michelle
Dante Alighieri
15.34
nwi
3
31
Hambelt, Oressa
Dante Alighieri
15.53
nwi
3
32
Lac, Wiane
Dr Norman Bethun
15.56
nwi
4
33
Arifeen, Sheeba
Lester B Pearson
15.94
nwi
1
34
Simbajon, Marie Fr
St Joseph's Coll
16.01
nwi
5
35
Tschritter, Dana
St Joseph's Coll
16.44
nwi
4
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
28.12
nwi
1
2
Tevernier, Zakiya
St Joseph's Coll
28.14
nwi
2
3
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
28.15
nwi
2
4
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
28.75
nwi
1
5
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
29.61
nwi
2
6
Domazet, Teah
Bishop Allen Aca
29.78
nwi
3
7
Frimpong, Christin
James Cardinal M
30.17
nwi
4
8
Villagracia, Gisse
Mary Ward
30.28
nwi
1
9
Ricketts - Ewen, N
Bishop Marrocco-
30.51
nwi
3
10
Agada, Aileen
Bishop Allen Aca
30.53
nwi
3
11
Hardware, Mia
Lester B Pearson
31.35
nwi
4
12
Ornett, Narissa
Pope John Paul I
31.39
nwi
1
13
Costa, Joyce
Bishop Allen Aca
31.54
nwi
3
14
Sadovnick, Raquel
Pope John Paul I
31.78
nwi
3
15
Bayona, Amanda
Cardinal Newman
31.87
nwi
2
16
McGann, Alyssa
Albert Campbell
32.45
nwi
4
17
Pabon, Mariae
St Joseph's Morr
32.76
nwi
3
18
Obasuyi, Winnifred
St Basil the Gre
32.85
nwi
1
19
Verlaan, Rebecca
Bishop Allen Aca
33.01
nwi
4
20
Liu, Jennifer
St Clement's - T
33.28
nwi
1
21
Lopez, Kaliegh
Elliot Lake
34.02
nwi
2
22
Skripachuk, Nataly
Bishop Allen Aca
34.08
nwi
3
23
Peev, Stephanie
Bishop Allen Aca
34.33
nwi
3
24
Chiu, Jodi
St Clement's - T
38.80
nwi
2
25
Wong, Sarah
St Clement's - T
40.04
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
27.04
nwi
1
2
Doe, Christian
Father Henry Car
27.55
nwi
1
3
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
28.21
nwi
1
4
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
28.32
nwi
1
5
McCann, Heather
Greenwood Colleg
28.48
nwi
5
6
Ampofo, Tricia
Cardinal Newman
28.54
nwi
1
7
James, Sarafina
Father Henry Car
28.86
nwi
1
8
Marsha, Lennae
Birchmount Park
28.98
nwi
1
10
Mosely, Jada
St Joseph's Coll
29.51
nwi
7
9
Strath, Allison
Innisdale
29.51
nwi
4
11
Bennett, Shaniece
St Joseph's Coll
29.85
nwi
5
12
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
30.49
nwi
2
13
Archambault, Julia
Father John Redm
30.73
nwi
7
14
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
30.78
nwi
2
15
Marrone, Sarah
The York
31.10
nwi
8
16
Ukheughbe, Abi
St Basil the Gre
31.11
nwi
4
17
Harvey, Taylor
Greenwood Colleg
31.32
nwi
8
18
Huang, Carmen
Sir John A MacDo
31.57
nwi
7
19
Perri, Amanda
Father John Redm
31.84
nwi
5
20
Scott, Zalika
All Saints - Whi
32.30
nwi
3
21
Srithayalan, Thanu
Lester B Pearson
32.45
nwi
4
22
Blysniuk, Natalie
Father John Redm
32.57
nwi
4
23
Perrella, Stefania
Michael Power-St
32.59
nwi
4
24
Linack -passani, A
St Clement's - T
32.67
nwi
4
25
Klude, Micheala
Elliot Lake
33.23
nwi
2
26
Langill, Sarah
Greenwood Colleg
33.40
nwi
3
27
Hyams, Helena
The York
33.55
nwi
5
28
Jean, Tameka
St Basil the Gre
33.70
nwi
5
29
Jaffray, Anastasia
Michael Power-St
33.84
nwi
6
30
Conroy, Grace
St Joseph's Coll
34.00
nwi
3
31
Norville, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
34.18
nwi
7
32
Law, Janice
Mary Ward
34.34
nwi
2
33
Cunningham, Krysta
All Saints - Whi
34.43
nwi
6
34
Gorodensky, Ariel
The York
34.67
nwi
8
35
Feng, Vannia
Mary Ward
34.70
nwi
3
36
Centeno, Nathalie
St Basil the Gre
34.81
nwi
3
37
Christie, Kamilah
Albert Campbell
34.93
nwi
7
38
Santini, Rachel
Father John Redm
35.26
nwi
7
39
Ononiwu, Elizabeth
All Saints - Whi
36.28
nwi
5
40
Nithiananthan, Nib
Lester B Pearson
36.86
nwi
5
41
Nkeng, Noelle
Lester B Pearson
37.49
nwi
6
42
Leung, May
Sir John A MacDo
37.82
nwi
6
43
Ye, Helen
Sir John A MacDo
38.29
nwi
6
--
Teitelbaum, Emma
The York
NT
nwi
8
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
26.96
nwi
1
2
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
27.33
nwi
2
3
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
28.17
nwi
3
4
King, Allie
Innisdale
28.74
nwi
1
5
Wickens, Grace
St Clement's - T
28.78
nwi
3
6
Colbourne, Stephan
St Clement's - T
28.82
nwi
2
7
SUTHERNS, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
29.08
nwi
4
8
Guljas, Andrea
Michael Power-St
29.78
nwi
1
9
DRAGOMIR, DELIA
Cameron Heights
30.49
nwi
4
10
Nwobu, Michelle
St Basil the Gre
30.69
nwi
2
11
Ricketts, Bernadet
Michael Power-St
30.71
nwi
3
12
Wenskley, Victoria
Sir John A MacDo
30.80
nwi
1
13
Dziecielski, Anita
Bishop Allen Aca
30.89
nwi
1
14
Pereira, Vanessa
St Basil the Gre
31.01
nwi
3
15
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
31.54
nwi
1
16
Lasota, Ewa
Michael Power-St
31.57
nwi
3
17
Hanohururej, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
31.70
nwi
1
18
Li, Loren
Richview CI
31.94
nwi
2
19
Nguyen, Teresa
St Joseph's Coll
32.78
nwi
3
20
Satirukos, Sara
Sir John A MacDo
32.79
nwi
2
21
Ashby, Ashley
St Joseph's Morr
32.82
nwi
2
22
Canillo, Christina
St Joseph's Coll
33.57
nwi
4
23
Zerrouky, Latifa
Richview CI
34.03
nwi
2
24
Mutware, Marie
Bishop Allen Aca
34.36
nwi
1
25
Park, Angela
St Joseph's Morr
35.70
nwi
2
26
Augusto, Michelle
Dante Alighieri
36.54
nwi
3
27
Bautista, Jonalyn
St Basil the Gre
40.01
nwi
4
28
Hambelt, Oressa
Dante Alighieri
47.12
nwi
3
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banhara, Gabriella
The York
2:37.27
1
2
Erhart, Dana
Lord Dorchester
2:44.44
1
3
Vieira, Anne
All Saints - Whi
2:45.15
1
4
Banhara, Paula
The York
2:46.00
1
5
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
2:52.54
1
6
Arnold, Madeline
Father John Redm
2:53.12
1
7
Cestnik, Stephanie
Father John Redm
2:53.78
1
8
Marrone, Sarah
The York
2:54.84
1
9
Emily, Ashby
Lord Dorchester
2:55.09
1
10
Dwyer, Maggie
Father John Redm
2:55.99
1
11
Zasowski, Clare
Michael Power-St
3:02.77
1
12
Duffy, Colleen
Michael Power-St
3:06.92
1
13
Jaffray, Anastasia
Michael Power-St
3:07.20
1
14
Black, Mara
St Clement's - T
3:07.37
1
15
Srithayalan, Thanu
Lester B Pearson
3:08.83
1
16
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
3:10.00
1
17
Bouchard, Ocean
Elliot Lake
3:10.21
1
18
Wang, Larissa
Albert Campbell
3:10.49
1
19
Singh, Sonya
St Joseph's Morr
3:11.31
1
20
Silva, Alexa
St Joseph's Morr
3:11.70
1
21
Mizzi, Selena
Birchmount Park
3:14.32
1
22
Duffy, Jennifer
Michael Power-St
3:17.25
1
23
Skillaris, Natalie
St Joseph's Coll
3:18.18
1
24
Isabel, Armiento
Bishop Allen Aca
3:22.14
1
25
Lau, Tammy
Albert Campbell
3:24.22
1
26
Jiang, Vickey
Albert Campbell
3:24.76
1
27
Andrade, Jasmine
St Joseph's Coll
3:28.02
1
28
Samuel, Masha
Bishop Allen Aca
3:33.57
1
29
Emery-Wookey, Jasm
St Clement's - T
3:34.44
1
30
Qiu, Yuan
Cameron Heights
3:42.98
1
31
Perez, Andrea
St Joseph's Morr
3:44.54
1
32
Lau, Kaylie
Bishop Allen Aca
3:53.95
1
33
DiNuccio, Sabrina
Michael Power-St
3:55.00
1
34
Gafoor, Shazeeda
Lester B Pearson
3:56.00
1
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ayer, Katelyn
Orillia District
2:29.86
1
2
Hendricks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:30.63
1
3
Lucki, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
2:32.71
1
4
Kinninmont, Erin
Cardinal Newman
2:38.48
1
5
Augustin, Christia
Cardinal Newman
2:39.96
1
6
Gonzalves, Julia
Sir John A MacDo
2:40.08
1
7
Ferneyhough, Clair
St Joseph's Coll
2:41.40
1
8
Clarke, Alexandra
Michael Power-St
2:45.98
1
9
Cornacchia, Michel
Notre Dame - Aja
2:48.44
1
10
Hamilton, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
2:50.00
1
11
Giardetti, Daniell
Mary Ward
2:51.54
1
12
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
2:52.95
1
13
Farquhar, Denver
Elliot Lake
2:53.26
1
14
Mathieu, Melissa
Mary Ward
2:53.51
1
15
Guljas, Andrea
Michael Power-St
2:53.61
1
16
Farrell, Kate
Greenwood Colleg
2:55.29
1
17
Whicher, Catriona
Father John Redm
2:57.77
1
18
Cullen, Steph
Notre Dame - Aja
2:59.15
1
19
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
3:01.26
1
20
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
3:01.32
1
21
Bailey, Maddy
Father John Redm
3:02.73
1
22
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
3:03.12
1
23
Santha Kumar, Shar
Mary Ward
3:06.13
1
24
Wysocki, Caroline
Cameron Heights
3:08.26
1
25
Wozniak, Michelle
St Basil the Gre
3:09.20
1
26
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
3:09.32
1
27
Verlaan, Rebecca
Bishop Allen Aca
3:10.98
1
28
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
3:13.97
1
29
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
3:16.09
1
30
Weerasekera, Dilan
Dr Norman Bethun
3:20.23
1
31
Centeno, Melanie
St Basil the Gre
3:22.77
1
32
Marquez, Alison
Father John Redm
3:23.78
1
33
Fabro, Charlotte
Dante Alighieri
3:26.72
1
34
Wang, Linda
Albert Campbell
3:30.62
1
35
Yeung, Fion
Albert Campbell
3:33.79
1
36
Au, Fiona
Albert Campbell
3:38.85
1
37
Bautista, Jonalyn
St Basil the Gre
4:18.57
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vieira, Anne
All Saints - Whi
5:38.53
1
2
Blair, Lizzy
Greenwood Colleg
6:12.67
1
3
D'Souza, Gina
Cardinal Newman
6:23.47
1
4
Macpherson, Jennif
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:23.97
1
5
Kantarof, O'Regan -
St Joseph's Coll
6:26.55
1
6
Jiang, Vickey
Albert Campbell
6:34.83
1
7
Wang, Larissa
Albert Campbell
6:46.47
1
8
Lau, Tammy
Albert Campbell
6:50.97
1
9
McPhee, Claire
Bishop Allen Aca
6:53.98
1
10
Silva, Alexa
St Joseph's Morr
6:54.12
1
11
Cox, Erin
Richview CI
6:54.81
1
12
Baldi, Deanna
Madonna
6:57.60
1
13
Qiu, Yuan
Cameron Heights
7:18.35
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
5:10.59
1
2
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:17.44
1
3
Kinninmont, Erin
Cardinal Newman
5:17.88
1
4
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
5:18.14
1
5
Sprenger, Jullian
Richview CI
5:21.78
1
6
Ferneyhough, Clair
St Joseph's Coll
5:26.24
1
7
Augustin, Christia
Cardinal Newman
5:27.86
1
8
Clarke, Alexandra
Michael Power-St
5:37.75
1
9
Farquhar, Denver
Elliot Lake
5:39.38
1
10
Hickey, Quinlan
St Clement's - T
5:41.22
1
11
Law, Sarah
Innisdale
5:43.96
1
12
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
5:52.54
1
13
Gordon, Tyra
Notre Dame - Aja
5:54.46
1
14
Trourneur, Kirstyn
Cardinal Newman
5:56.22
1
15
Giardetti, Daniell
Mary Ward
5:59.43
1
16
Ziraldo, Emily
Bishop Allen Aca
5:59.56
1
17
Muldon, Meghan
Cardinal Newman
6:00.67
1
18
Mathieu, Melissa
Mary Ward
6:03.09
1
19
Hamilton, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
6:09.30
1
20
Cullen, Steph
Notre Dame - Aja
6:12.94
1
21
Bialczyk, Alicia
Bishop Allen Aca
6:14.60
1
22
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
6:17.47
1
23
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
6:28.37
1
24
Santha Kumar, Shar
Mary Ward
6:36.46
1
25
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
6:36.92
1
26
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
6:43.76
1
27
Misquith, Gretel
Bishop Marrocco-
6:49.44
1
28
Singh, Sonya
St Joseph's Morr
7:09.70
1
29
Yeung, Fion
Albert Campbell
7:18.04
1
30
Ferandez, Katelyn
St Joseph's Morr
8:02.05
1
31
Patell, Jessica
Lester B Pearson
8:10.51
1
32
Vucevic, Diana
Richview CI
8:56.13
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
52.10
1
2
Relay Team
Father John Redm
52.31
1
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
52.97
1
4
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
1:00.21
2
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's Morr
1:00.99
2
6
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
1:01.94
2
7
Relay Team
St Joseph's Morr
1:02.13
1
8
Relay Team
St Basil the Gre
1:02.25
2
9
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
1:03.07
2
10
Relay Team
St Clement's - T
1:06.74
2
--
Relay Team
Pope John Paul I
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
54.23
1
2
Relay Team
Innisdale
56.78
1
3
Relay Team
Father John Redm
59.48
1
4
Relay Team
St Basil the Gre
1:00.30
2
5
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
1:00.46
2
6
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
1:03.00
2
7
Relay Team
Mary Ward
1:03.61
1
8
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:05.60
1
9
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
1:08.36
2
--
Relay Team
Madonna
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
The York
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
56.01
2
2
Relay Team
St Clement's - T
56.47
2
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
56.82
1
4
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
57.79
2
5
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
58.99
1
6
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
59.46
2
7
Relay Team
St Joseph's Morr
1:01.56
1
8
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
1:07.31
1
--
Relay Team
St Basil the Gre
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Dante Alighieri
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:18.66
1
2
Relay Team
Innisdale
4:27.63
1
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
4:42.54
1
4
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:51.33
1
5
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
5:28.21
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzutto, Elizabet
Michael Power-St
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
2
Predergast, Monica
All Saints - Whi
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
3
Allen, Keira
Michael Power-St
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
4
Miga, Katherine
Michael Power-St
7.93m
(26'0)
1
5
Bucci, Jennifer
Bishop Allen Aca
7.80m
(25'7)
1
6
Holt, Melissa
Michael Power-St
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
7
Lawrence, Toya
Michael Power-St
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
8
Stone, Avery
Monsignor Paul D
6.66m
(21'10)
1
9
Ganeshwaran, Aisha
Sir John A MacDo
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
--
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
ND
(--)
1
--
Lawson, Jade
Cardinal Newman
ND
(--)
1
--
Wong, Jenny
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Mba, Excel
St Joseph's Morr
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
2
Graham, Davia
Sir John A MacDo
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
3
Latoszeska, Anette
All Saints - Whi
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
4
Prendergast, Erin
All Saints - Whi
6.74m
(22'1.25)
1
5
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
6.61m
(21'8)
1
--
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
ND
(--)
1
--
Liang, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Clarke, Kim
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzutto, Elizabet
Michael Power-St
33.69m
(110'6.25)
1
2
Bucci, Jennifer
Bishop Allen Aca
25.40m
(83'4)
1
3
Proulx, Zoe
Father John Redm
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
4
Martin-Schmit, Sop
Bishop Allen Aca
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
5
Hardware, Mia
Lester B Pearson
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
6
Wong, Jenny
Sir John A MacDo
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
7
Collin, Kaela
Lord Dorchester
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
8
Binning -jones, Si
All Saints - Whi
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
9
Kumer, Emily
Father John Redm
16.79m
(55'1)
1
10
Smiles, Claire
Richview CI
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
12
Ganeshwaran, Aisha
Sir John A MacDo
13.11m
(43'0)
1
13
Inibhunu, Happy
All Saints - Whi
12.78m
(41'11)
1
--
Kolar, Madison
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Bialczyk, Alicia
Bishop Allen Aca
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
39.35m
(129'1)
1
2
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
3
Graham, Davia
Sir John A MacDo
23.53m
(77'2.25)
1
4
Turano, Maria
Michael Power-St
22.39m
(73'5.5)
1
5
Liang, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
6
Clarke, Kim
Sir John A MacDo
20.12m
(66'0)
1
7
Khoo, Amelia
Dr Norman Bethun
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
8
Prendergast, Erin
All Saints - Whi
17.76m
(58'3)
1
9
Chukinamae, Adaeze
Notre Dame - Aja
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Keira
Michael Power-St
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
2
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
3
Collin, Kaela
Lord Dorchester
22.29m
(73'1.5)
1
4
Holt, Melissa
Michael Power-St
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
5
Wong, Jenny
Sir John A MacDo
19.27m
(63'2.5)
1
6
Proulx, Zoe
Father John Redm
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
7
Lee, Cindy
Sir John A MacDo
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
8
Predergast, Monica
All Saints - Whi
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
9
Niedbala, Rebecca
Michael Power-St
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
10
Mba, Excel
St Joseph's Morr
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
11
Inibhunu, Happy
All Saints - Whi
15.70m
(51'6)
1
12
Binning -jones, Si
All Saints - Whi
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
13
Kumer, Emily
Father John Redm
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
14
Smiles, Claire
Richview CI
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
--
Ganeshwaran, Aisha
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Aboucher, Sally
Cameron Heights
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kolar, Madison
All Saints - Whi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
2
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
23.47m
(77'0)
1
3
Hawn, Kaitlin
Michael Power-St
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
4
Turano, Maria
Michael Power-St
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
5
Allen, Claire
Michael Power-St
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
6
Prendergast, Erin
All Saints - Whi
19.00m
(62'4)
1
7
Khoo, Amelia
Dr Norman Bethun
17.98m
(58'11.75)
1
8
Liang, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
10
Swampillai, Andrei
St Joseph's Morr
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
11
Satirukos, Sara
Sir John A MacDo
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
--
Davidson, Jacqueli
The York
ND
(--)
1
--
Wenskley, Victoria
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Boxill, Brittany
Michael Power-St
ND
(--)
1
--
Ecker, Victoria
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Briann
Sir Wilfrid Laur
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Hutheson, Cass- An
St Joseph's Morr
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Mohan, Jushvina
Michael Power-St
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
4
Lodejiwcs, Lisa
Notre Dame - Aja
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Blair, Lizzy
Greenwood Colleg
7.89m
(25'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Leung, May
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ye, Helen
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Seusahai, Celena
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
kaur, Ramanjeet
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cheung, Lucey
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Emery-Wookey, Jasm
St Clement's - T
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kicinski, Caitlin
Greenwood Colleg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liou, Taylor
St Joseph's Morr
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
2
Alyssa, Caringal
St Joseph's Morr
9.03m
(29'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
8.77m
(28'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Liu, Kathy
Albert Campbell
8.04m
(26'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
7.80m
(25'7)
nwi
1
7
Huang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
1
8
Cao, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
7.43m
(24'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Gardner, Danielle
Dante Alighieri
7.41m
(24'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Yap, Vanessa
Sir John A MacDo
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Tasharathan, Shazz
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jean Jacques, Uniq
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pospiech, Melissa
Richview CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liu, Jessien
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vanstowe, jasmine
St Joseph's Morr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Patell, Jessica
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arifeen, Sheeba
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#father-redmond-track-classic
More news
2013 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
770 shares:
Father Redmond Track Classic
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
5
comment(s)
jmoon
Are they going to be uploading the videos any time soon ?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 1st 2013, 3:01am
coachFITZ
results found at
http://www.neilmcnei...ond-Results.htm
2
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 22nd 2013, 1:17pm
Shane
Thank you.
0
·
Like
·
Apr 22nd 2013, 7:11pm
Andrew Matthews
Does anyone know if any results are posted?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 21st 2013, 3:19pm
they call me bolt
Michael Power St. Joseph, won the Midget Boys 4x100m with a time of 48.23, while fighting the cold and harsh winds
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 21st 2013, 3:02pm
History for Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
4
2013
2
4
2012
29
5
2011
14
4
2010
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#father-redmond-track-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!